Comments

Privacy Policy

The Chrissy B Show website is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors. And we want you to have trust and confidence in the way we deal with your information.

This privacy policy applies to the Chrissy B Show website, where the UCKG Helpcentre is the data controller and data processor; in other word, the UCKG HelpCentre determines the purposes and means of processing the personal data

What’s covered in this Data Privacy Policy?

Your information

In compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we manage your personal information fairly, lawfully and transparently. This means you’ll know how we use your information and we’ll tell you about your rights. You can then decide whether you want to give us your information so that we can provide the service you need.

All our employees are responsible for maintaining confidentiality. We provide training and education to all employees and we regularly review our policies and procedures. Our aim is to make sure you have confidence in UCKG HelpCentre and feel comfortable about giving us your information. We think that safely looking after your information is a key part of our relationship.

We have our Data Protection Officer at dpo@uckg.org that looks after data privacy rights, guide and oversee the use of your information

Why we collect and how we manage your personal data?

We collect data from your device, when you visit our website. We may collect your name, e-mail address and website when you fill out a form or via e-mail to info@chrissybshow.tv. This information assists the website in providing you with information and services you may request and for administration purposes.

Lawful bases of processing

We acknowledge that processing may be only be carried out where a lawful basis for that processing exists and we have assigned a lawful basis against each processing activity, in this case the lawful basis is legitimate interest.

 

Providing your personal data to others

We do not disclose personal information for direct marketing purposes, however may need to disclose your information if required to do so by law. Analytics information is shared with Google for the statistics of this website and regulated by their own privacy policy that you can consult via www.google.co.uk.

International transfers of your personal data

The UCKG HelpCentre does not transfer personal data to any recipients outside of the EEA.

 

Retaining and deleting personal data

Personal data that we process for any purpose shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose.

We will retain your personal data as follows:

  • Personal data provided by your device will be retained for a maximum period of 2 years.

Your rights

You have the following rights in relation to the personal data we hold on you by contacting our Data Protection Officer at dpo.uckg.org.

 

  • the right to be informed about the data we hold and what we do with it;
  • the right of access to the data we hold about you;
  • the right for correction of any inaccuracies in the data we hold about you, known as ‘rectification’;
  • the right to restrict the processing of the data;
  • the right to object to the processing of your information;
  • the right to regulate any automated decision-making and profiling of personal data.

 

 

About cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either ‘persistent’ cookies or ‘session’ cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expire date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but combined with other information could identify the user.

Cookies used by our service providers

 

Provider Reason Period
Google Analytics Device ID, IP Address and cookie data is shared with Google for the statistics of this website. 2 years

 

Youtube Device ID, IP Address and cookie data is shared with Youtube for the videos statistics of this website.

 

2 years
Twitter Device ID, IP Address and cookie data is shared with Twitter for the  statistics of our twitter messages.

 

3 months
Facebook Device ID, IP Address and cookie data is shared with Facebook to monitors the likes to our posts and your message to our page.

 

3 months
stumbleupon Device ID, IP Address and cookie data is shared with Facebook to monitors the likes to our posts and your message to our page.

 

1 year
Linkedin Device ID, IP Address and cookie data is shared with linkedin to monitors the shares of pages of this website.

 

2 years

 

Managing cookies

All the cookies managed by the UCKG HelpCentre will be retained as long as you are in this website.

Amendments

We may update this policy if needed by publishing a new version on our website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are agreed with any changes to this policy.

Contact UCKG HelpCentre

 

This website is owned and operate by UCKG HelpCentre, registered charity number 1043985, and our registered office is at 24 Coleridge Road, Finsbury Park, London N4 3NP.

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy or wish to exercise your rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@uckg.org or telephone number 0207 686 6044.

 

Our Regulator is ICO – Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk.

 

This policy is effective from 25 of May 2018.

?>